Watch online -Ver en linea

Novena a Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe

Juntos Construyendo su Casa
Misa 7:00 PM – del 3 al 10 de diciembre de 2016

  • Dic. 3 – (Sábado) por los Ancianos

  • Dic. 4 – (Domingo) Misas Dominicales

  • Dic. 5 – (Lunes) Por las Familias

  • Dic. 6 – (Martes) por los Padres/Madres

  • Dic. 7 – (Miércoles) por los Niños / Jóvenes

  • Dic. 8 – (Jueves) por las Embarazadas (Inmaculada Concepción)

  • Dic. 9 – (Viernes) por los Inmigrantes (San Juan Diego)

  • Dic. 10 – (Sábado) Misa de Sanación


Festividad de Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe
Domingo 11 de Diciembre

  • 9:00 a.m. Misa Dominical (Gimnasio)

  • 11:00 a.m. Misa Dominical (Gimnasio)

  • 1:00 p.m. Misa Dominical (Gimnasio)

  • 4:00 p.m. Misa Dominical (Gimnasio)

  • 6:00 p.m. Solemne Misa de Apertura (Gimnasio) Obispo Auxiliar Alberto Rojas (con representación de las apariciones – Catecismo)

  • 8:00 p.m. Misa por la Vida (English) Fr. James Heyd (Gimnasio)

  • 10:00 p.m. Misa de Sanación por las Familias (Gimnasio) (Bendición de Cirios con el Cirio Pascual) Antorcha Guadalupana (Plaza)

  • 11:00 p.m. Mañanitas (Plaza / Gimnasio)

  • 11:40 p.m. Bendición y Oración con el Santísimo (Plaza / Gimnasio)

Lunes 12 de Diciembre

  • 12:00 a.m. Mañanitas (Coros del Santuario) (Plaza / Gimnasio)

  • 12:30 a.m. Solemne Misa Obispo Auxiliar John Manz (Plaza / Gimnasio)

  • 3:00 a.m. Misa por los Jóvenes (Gimnasio)

  • 5:00 a.m. Misa por los Jóvenes (Gimnasio)

    Cardenal Blase J Cupich

  • 9:00 a.m. Misa del día (Gimnasio)

  • 12:00 a.m. Misa (Gimnasio)

  • 3:00 p.m. Misa (Gimnasio)

  • 5:00 p.m. Mass for the New Evangelization (English) (Gimnasio) Obispo Auxiliar George Rassas

  • 7:00 p.m. Solemne Misa de Clausura Bilingüe (Gimnasio) (Misa de las Rosas + Apariciones – Catecismo)

Novena to Our Lady of Guadalupe

“Together Building Her House”
December 3 – 10, 2016 – Mass 7:00 PM

  • Dec. 3 – (Saturday) for the Elderly

  • Dec. 4 – (Sunday) Sunday Masses

  • Dec. 5 – (Monday) for Families

  • Dec. 6 – (Tuesday) for Fathers / Mothers

  • Dec. 7 – (Wednesday) for Children / Youth

  • Dec. 8 – (Thursday) for Expectant Mothers (Immaculate Conception)

  • Dec. 9 – (Friday) for Immigrants (Feast of St. Juan Diego)

  • Dec. 10 – . (Saturday) Healing Mass


Feast Of Our Lady Guadalupe
Sunday December 11th

  • 9:00 a.m. Sunday Mass (Spanish) (Gym)

  • 11:00 a.m. Sunday Mass (Spanish) (Gym) (English in Chapel)

  • 1:00 p.m. Sunday Mass (Spanish) (Gym)

  • 4:00 p.m. Sunday Mass (Spanish) (Gym)

  • 6:00 p.m. Opening Mass (Spanish) (Gym) Auxiliary Bishop Alberto Rojas (with representation of the apparitions – Catechism students)

  • 8:00 p.m. Pro Life Mass (English) Fr. James Heyd (Gym)

  • 10:00 p.m. Healing Mass for the Families (Spanish) (Gym) (Blessing of the candles with the Paschal Candle) Lighting of the Guadalupe Torch (Spanish) (Plaza)

  • 11:00 p.m. Mañanitas / Serenade (Spanish) (Plaza / Gym)

  • 11:40 p.m. Prayer and blessing with the Blessed Sacrament (Spanish) (Plaza / Gym)

Monday December 12th

  • 12:00 a.m. Mañanitas / Serenade (Shrine Choirs) (Spanish) (Plaza / Gym)

  • 12:30 a.m. Midnight Mass (Spanish) (Plaza / Gym) Auxiliary Bishop John Manz

  • 3:00 a.m. Mass for the Youth (Spanish) (Gym)

  • 5:00 a.m. Mass with the Chicago Pilgrims (Spanish) (Gym) Cardinal Blase J Cupich

  • 9:00 a.m. Mass of the day (Spanish) (Gym)

  • 12:00 p.m. Mass of the day (Spanish) (Gym)

  • 3:00 p.m. Mass of the day (Spanish) (Gym)

  • 5:00 p.m. Mass for the New Evangelization (English) (Gym) Auxiliary Bishop George Rassas

  • 7:00 p.m. Closing Mass (Bilingual) (Gym) (Mass of the Roses / Apparitions / Raffle)

PEREGRINACIONES

AL SANTUARIO

St. John Bosco Parish

5247 W Cornelia Ave Chicago, IL 60641
Teresa
(773)225-6512

St. Agnes of Bohemia

2651 S. Central Park
Andrea Munoz
(773) 401-1040

Peregrinacion de Rosemont

10466 Doris Rosemont, IL
Gilberto Guerrero
(224) 201-4445

Peregrinacion Rolling Meadows

2401 Oakling Rolling Meadows
Max Gutierrez
(847) 542-0444

St. John Bosco Parish

5246 W Cornelia Ave Chicago, IL 60641
Cesar Padilla

Guadalupana Pilgrimage

1107 E. Algonquin Rd. Arlington Heights, IL
Cristobal Cruz
(224) 612-4516

San Pedro/ La Familia

Oakton & Milwaukee Ave.
Francisco Campos
(773) 987-9278

St. Sylvester

2157 N. Humboldt Park Chicago, IL
David Hernandez
(773) 951-4756

Peregrinacion Mt. Prospect

1145 N. Boxwood Dr
Maria Luna
(224) 587-6374

Mt. Prospect Pilgrimage

1721 W. Mansard Ln, Mt. Prospect, IL 60056
Luis Tecuapacho
(847) 222-3537

Santa Colette Church

3900Meadow Dr Rolling Meadows, IL
Maria G. Reza
(224) 595-7012

St. John Bosco Parish

5247 W Cornelia Ave Chicago, IL 60641
Alma Guayar
(773) 225-6512

Rolling Meadows Pilgrimage

5200 Carriageway Dr. Rolling Meadows
Maria Tapia
(224) 241-1380

Mt. Prospect Pilgrimage

1722 Dempster St. Mount Prospect, IL
Jessica Alonso
(224) 409-8329

Santa Cecilia

Oasis Partk/Mt. Prospect
Juan Carlos Rojas
(847) 553-1345

San Jose Obrero

181 W. Dundee Rd. Wheeling
Victor Chavez
(847) 708-0620

Peregrinacion Prospect Hts

648 Piper Ln Prospect Height, IL
Rogelio Camacho
(847) 215-2418

Peregrinacion De Monte Carmelo

407 Irving St
Eduardo Piña
(708) 735-3548

Mision San Juan Diego

2414 Randall Ln Arlington Heights
Froylan Carmona
(224) 425-0117

El Cerrito del Tepeyac

4641 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
Ricardo Alanis
(773) 427-0413

St. Cecilia Church

700 S. Meier Rd. Mt. Prospect, IL 60056
Catalina Tapia
(224) 619-2646